Orgasm.Com - Info

orgasm.com
orgasm receives about 9,205 unique visitors and 29,456 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $73.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $146,934.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank orgasm.com is ranked number 72,011 in the world and 0.002% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in North York, ON, M2M, Canada and links to network IP address 216.105.87.130.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does orgasm.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,205
Monthly Unique Visitors:
276,150
Daily Pageviews:
29,456 (3.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
72,011 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.002% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
483
Average Load Time:
(1914 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.5%36.2%38422
Nigeria 8.6%6.1%6238
Germany 7.5%6.1%35667
United Kingdom 4.6%5.4%46253
Canada 4.2%3.7%36244
Romania 3.2%2.1%15322
Greece 2.7%2.8%19318
Georgia 1.6%1.5%2276

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***.com
99.88%99.75%3.0
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush orgasm.com
Domain:
  orgasm.com
Rank:
  45,391
Organic Keywords:
  46
Organic Traffic:
  20,897
Organic Cost:
  $17,885.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

orgasm.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  7,033
Facebook shares:
  3,137
Facebook comments:
  521
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  13
Facebook total:
  10,691
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  5,738
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  267
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much orgasm.com can earn?

Website Value:
$146,934.70
Daily Revenue:
$73.64
Monthly Revenue:
$2,209.20
Yearly Revenue:
$26,878.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is orgasm.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.105.87.130
ASN:
AS19842 
ISP:
Colosseum Online, Inc. 
Server Location:
North York
ON
M2M
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 216.105.87.130

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://openx.***searchcom.com/www/delivery/spcjs.php?category=recent&ax=0
http://openx.***searchcom.com/www/delivery/spc.php?zones=zone_1992%3D44%7Czone_1993%3D45%7Czone_1994%3D49%7Czone_2003%3D37%7Czone_1995%3D50%7Czone_1996%3D51%7Czone_3288%3D46%7Czone_2000%3D41%7Czone_2208%3D47%7C&nz=1&source=&r=30442375&category=recent&ax=0&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//m.***.com/
http://openx.***searchcom.com/www/delivery/fl.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.***.com/css/mobile-layout.css?v=1

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://***.com/
http://www.***.com/
http://m.***.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.badoink.com/cdn/banners/1217.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.badoink.com/cdn/banners/576.gif (expiration not specified)
http://openx.***searchcom.com/www/delivery/fl.js (expiration not specified)
http://s10.histats.com/js15.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://pod.easy***.com/openxads/sales/070915/300x100_SALES-17225-slider2.gif (3 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=325 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span id="openx_zone_2003" class="ox_zone"></span> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/movies?id=%2Fvideo%2F18898%2F"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="openx_zone_1995" class="ox_zone">Click HERE to Meet Local ***s</span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/2257.php">18 U.S.C. §225…ance Statement</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="footer-ox-2-close"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.3KiB (52% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile/mobile-overlay.png could save 2.8KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/star-rating-grey.png could save 2.6KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/star-rating-red.png could save 2.6KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile/mobile-***-logo.jpg could save 1.9KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile/search-container.png could save 1KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile-close-btn.png could save 921B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile/button-small-middle.png could save 910B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile/nav-top.jpg could save 910B (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile/search-box-button.png could save 900B (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile/button-prev-red.png could save 875B (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile/button-next-white.png could save 836B (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile/button-small-left.png could save 797B (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile/button-small-right.png could save 778B (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***.com/images/mobile/button-play.png could save 707B (40% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  49
Vendor reliability:
  49
Privacy:
  49
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did orgasm.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.13
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: popunder=1; expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 16:30:59 GMT; path=/
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:20:59 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.22

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-12-22
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.***.COM
Name Server: NS2.***.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-sep-2014
Creation Date: 22-dec-1997
Expiration Date: 21-dec-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 02 Sep 2015 06:05:16 GMT <<<
Last update was 102 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

peauveda.in
1 min
banca15.com
1 min
ew23.ultipro.com
1 min
5adija.com
3 mins
n11.ultipro.com
5 mins
truethongs.com
6 mins
hollybollyvids.com
8 mins
hespress.com
8 mins
shareunited.com.au
9 mins
febrayer.com
10 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
orgasm.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.